Pirateproxy.Yt - Info pirateproxy.yt

pirateproxy.yt receives about 15,600 unique visitors and 57,408 (3.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $203.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $78,475.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pirateproxy.yt is ranked number 27,959 in the world and 0.00312% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.16.3.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pirateproxy.yt?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
468,000
Daily Pageviews:
57,408 (3.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,959 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00312% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.9%25.2%7082
Australia 17.9%16.6%2104
Saudi Arabia 6.3%11.6%2987
Portugal 4.8%6.7%2073
United States 4.4%4.4%77834
Belgium 4.3%4.5%3933
Ireland 3.7%3.0%2666
Norway 3.2%2.7%3649
Spain 2.7%1.7%22883
Argentina 2.4%1.8%8301
Japan 2.3%1.5%67871
Netherlands 1.5%1.7%16750
Austria 1.2%0.8%14426
Indonesia 1.2%1.2%20063
Canada 1.1%1.3%36322
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%13105
Brazil 0.8%0.3%66408
Serbia 0.8%2.2%4917
United Kingdom 0.8%0.5%95522
France 0.7%0.4%96966
Denmark 0.7%0.5%13312
Hong Kong 0.6%0.3%25750
Turkey 0.6%0.5%40726
New Zealand 0.5%0.6%8237

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***proxy.yt
100.00%100.00%4.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush pirateproxy.yt
Domain:
  pirateproxy.yt
Rank:
  33,087,304
Organic Keywords:
  74
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31
Total Backlinks:
  8
Follow Links:
  7
Nofollow Links:
  1
Referring Domains:
  6
Referring IPs:
  5

How socially engaged is pirateproxy.yt?

Facebook:
  41
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pirateproxy.yt can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$203.13
Monthly Revenue:
$6,093.90
Yearly Revenue:
$74,142.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 9,530$71.76
United States 2,526$28.97
India 14,467$23.15
Saudi Arabia 6,659$13.45
Belgium 2,583$12.74
Ireland 1,722$8.54
Portugal 3,846$8.39
Norway 1,550$8.22
Canada 746$5.23
Netherlands 976$4.97
Japan 861$2.76
New Zealand 344$2.59
United Kingdom 287$1.79
Austria 459$1.49
Malaysia 459$1.39
Argentina 1,033$1.23
Serbia 1,263$1.15
Denmark 287$1.10
Spain 976$1.08
France 230$1.08
Indonesia 689$0.85
Hong Kong 172$0.59
Turkey 287$0.31
Brazil 172$0.30

How much money do pirateproxy.yt lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,270.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,452.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,661
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
349,839
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,256,370
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 1,906$14.35
India 4,051$6.48
United States 455$5.22
Ireland 672$3.33
Saudi Arabia 1,398$2.82
Portugal 808$1.76
Norway 310$1.64
Belgium 310$1.53
Canada 187$1.31
Netherlands 166$0.84
New Zealand 83$0.62
Indonesia 400$0.49
Austria 119$0.39
United Kingdom 46$0.29
Denmark 72$0.28
Spain 185$0.21
Serbia 215$0.20
Argentina 145$0.17
France 25$0.12
Malaysia 37$0.11
Japan 26$0.08
Hong Kong 17$0.06
Turkey 20$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02

How much is pirateproxy.yt worth?

Website Value:
$78,475.83

Where is pirateproxy.yt hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.16.3
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.16.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pirateproxy.yt load?

Average Load Time:
(3041 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://***proxy.yt/static/css/main.css
https://***proxy.yt/static/css/responsive.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/browse">Browse ***s</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Audio</label> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Audio</label> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://***proxy.yt/ads.js?v=4 (4 hours)
https://***proxy.yt/static/css/main.css (4 hours)
https://***proxy.yt/static/css/responsive.css (4 hours)
https://***proxy.yt/static/img/tpb.jpg (4 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://***proxy.yt/ could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pirateproxy.yt?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc79d99089843a7b80ae17614e47aa9e11464887154; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e2adefc2012-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8f2b9ba23a8fa10c619d8884881f814e1464887154; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e2dad28092c-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d87f405247b6ad09c9882259d06b867cd1464887155; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e306254094a-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1c270ab2124281***9206aaeacf9adf881464887155; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e3326c6092c-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8d861da65c51d7d42a55e23a9087c5171464887156; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e34b64403d6-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df9d476b043d6ac7f04245a1f6b5ed6141464887156; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e377831202a-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dad366f49719280d42d48d23cb0ae0a001464887156; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e3923cf116b-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4c67c16ef8cb26540d9dab868c5883211464887157; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e3b9103116b-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5f2e2792d7e2183d2360a0fbea6cf2051464887157; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e3d36430103-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4c67c16ef8cb26540d9dab868c5883211464887157; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e3ecfcd116b-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9f93aad068a864ad8459a1f7e261f8cd1464887157; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e40404603d6-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8473fd13acb1b978e7f08aa89a1a***641464887158; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e41ef1f094a-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7221c37af67c0370004edcf2c30b46111464887158; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e43a6100103-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d77f3bf3f1d866cb23d57bcf210f32f421464887158; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e452a4d1fdc-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d95662a2a2572096ded49e8f14cfe8de51464887158; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e46e9fc03d6-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d68fe93091d58a973c4dfd73b5fff8aad1464887159; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e485f901183-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:05:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0b64040d95edaf2c392da7e1721664561464887159; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e4a4cf70962-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:06:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db2bb874c63b272ab54d0c5a406239dff1464887159; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:05:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e4bef85092c-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:06:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1552b6d2b8c2887a75d3b7c26882bc871464887160; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:06:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e4e83181fbe-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 02 Jun 2016 17:06:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d994c15f389a3da98029dd178a60268061464887160; expires=Fri, 02-Jun-17 17:06:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.***proxy.yt; HttpOnly
Location: http://
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2acc7e510c661183-DFW

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-04-01
Domain Age:
2 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.yt...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See http://www.afnic.fr/afnic/web/mentions-legales-whois_en
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> ***proxy.yt
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: ***proxy.yt
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: ANO00-FRNIC
admin-c: ANO00-FRNIC
tech-c: IB3441-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL25555-FRNIC
registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd
Expiry Date: 30/11/2016
created: 01/04/2015
last-update: 30/11/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL25555-FRNIC
nserver: lily.ns.cloudflare.com
nserver: ray.ns.cloudflare.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd
type: Isp Option 1
address: 35-39 Moorgate
address: Level 1
address: EC2R 6AR LONDON
country: GB
phone: +44 2034357304
e-mail: email
anonymous: NO
registered: 17/11/2014
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: ANO00-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Ano Nymous
remarks: -------------- WARNING --------------
remarks: While the registrar knows him/her,
remarks: this person chose to restrict access
remarks: to his/her personal data. So PLEASE,
remarks: don't send emails to Ano Nymous. This
remarks: address is bogus and there is no hope
remarks: of a reply.
remarks: -------------- WARNING --------------
registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd
changed: 30/11/2015 anonymous@anonymous
anonymous: YES
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 30/11/2015 22:44:38
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: IB3441-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: INTERNET-BS
address: Internet.bs Corp.
address: 98 Hampshire Street
address: N4892 Nassau
address: BS
e-mail: email
admin-c: MR2133-FRNIC
tech-c: MR2133-FRNIC
registrar: TLD Registrar Solutions Ltd
changed: 25/11/2015 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 55 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pirateproxy.yt widget